PERSONAL DATA AND COOKIE POLICY

PERSONAL DATA AND COOKIE POLICY

To ensure a safe shopping experience at Rebel Company, you can find information here about how we collect data, how these are used and how your data is processed. By accepting Ticket To Heaven's terms of purchase, you also agree to our general cookies and privacy policy. We do everything we can to ensure clear transparency.

1. WE ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA - HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US?

Rebel Company is owned and operated by

REBEL COMPANY ApS
CVR no: 28297130
Malling Bjergevej 78, 8340 Malling
info@ticketwoman.dk
+45 53 78 45 87

By using tickettoheaven.dk, you accept that we process your personal information in accordance with this data policy. In addition, we are aware of the need for appropriate protection and proper processing of your personal information.

2. PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Personal information covers all information that can be used to identify a person, including, but not limited to, first and last name, age, gender, home or other physical address, email address or other contact information, whether relates to the person's private residence or place of work. As a general rule, you can access the Website without telling us who you are or providing personal information about yourself. However, Ticket to Heaven needs certain personal information in order to trade with you and provide news and other services to you. The company collects only the personal information needed.

3. CATEGORY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We need the following information when you shop with us to send the item to you:
Name, address, tel. and email address.

The company does not collect personally identifiable information about you from third parties and does not store information about means of payment, eg card numbers on payment cards, bank account numbers or the like.

4. RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORY OF RECIPIENTS

Only the company uses personal information that we have about our customers. Ticket to Heaven has guidelines for who has access to these. Only online shops responsible and the package managers.
In addition, those responsible for customer service can access the information in order to help customers with questions about delivery, products, etc.

5. STORAGE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ticket to Heaven stores personal information that is registered with REBEL COMPANY ApS and stored for five years for financial purposes. After which the information is deleted.

Data to be used to send an order that has been completed where the data is no longer needed is deleted after 14 days.

6. THE RIGHT TO WITHDRAW CONSENT

You always have the opportunity to be informed of what information we have registered about you and at any time the right to withdraw your consent.
If you wish to receive these or withdraw your consent, please contact us at info@tickettoheaven.dk.
If you choose to withdraw your consent, it does not affect the legality of our processing of your personal data on the basis of of your previously announced consent and up to the time of withdrawal. If you withdraw your consent, it will only take effect from that time.
You can always get incorrect information corrected.

7. YOUR RIGHTS

Under the data protection rules, one has registered a number of rights in relation to the company's processing of personal data. To exercise your rights, please contact us.

7.1. Right to view information (right of access)

You have the right to access the information we process about you and a number of other information.

7.2.Right to rectify

You have the right to have incorrect information about you corrected.

7.3. Right to delete

In special cases, you have the right to have information about you deleted before the time of our regular general deletion occurs.

7.4. Right to limitation of treatment

In certain cases, you have the right to have the processing of your information restricted. If you have the right to have the processing restricted - we may in future only process the information - apart from storage - with your consent or for the purpose of legal claims being established, asserted or defended, or to protect a person or important societal interests.

7.5. Right of objection

In certain cases, you have the right to object to our otherwise lawful processing of your personal data. You can also object to the processing of your information for direct marketing.

7.6. Right to transmit

In certain cases, you have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to have this personal information transferred from one data controller to another without hindrance.

You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency's guide on the rights of data subjects, which you will find at www.datatilsynet.dk.

8. COMPLAINT TO THE DATA DUTY

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal data. You will find the Data Inspectorate's contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk.

9. WHO DO WE DISCLOSE PERSONAL INFORMATION TO?

Personal information submitted by REBEL COMPANY ApS is only passed on to:

  • the company's internal departments
  • selected and trusted third parties who may use your personal information to provide
  • Goods or services that you have ordered
  • Business partners to register and maintain your user account.


In order to further develop and improve ticketwoman.dk, we keep statistics on how you use the website.
The personal information is registered with REBEL COMPANY ApS and stored for five years, after which the information is deleted. We only work with data processors in the EU or in countries that can provide your information with adequate protection.

As registered with REBEL COMPANY ApS, you always have the right to send us your objections to the registration. You also have the right to insight into what information is registered about you. You have these rights under the Personal Data Act. Inquiries in this connection should be sent to: kundeservice@rebelcompany.dk.

10. WHAT DO WE USE THE PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR?

We may use your personal information to:

  • Service your online shopping at our online store (Send your goods, etc.)
  • Register and maintain your profile
  • Give you an opportunity to participate in certain services. This is for example if you sign up for contests and or promotions online.
  • Send your items / order to you
  • Ensure operation and good customer service in our online business
  • We may use your personal information to:

11. ACCESSING YOUR INFORMATION

You always have the opportunity to be informed of what information we have registered about you.
If you wish to receive this, please contact us at kundeservice@rebelcompany.dk. You can always have incorrect information removed or corrected.